氣候變遷教學資訊平台


:::

個人資料蒐集同意書。

Personal Data Collection Agreement

教育部氣候變遷教學資源平臺網站(以下簡稱本網站)依據「政府網站建置及營運作業參考指引」提供服務,依個人資料保護法(以下簡稱個資法)第八條規定,告知下列事項,請您詳閱。

Pursuant to: Article 8 of the Personal Information Protection Act (hereafter “the Act”).

一、 蒐集個人資料之目的
本網站為執行資源利用與服務推廣相關業務所需,蒐集您的個人資料。

This website collects your personal data to meet the needs of utilizing resources, reference and consultation.

二、 蒐集個人資料之類別
本網站因執行業務蒐集您的個人資料包括姓名、學校學系、連絡電話與地址、電子郵件地址、專長領域、論壇發表紀錄、系統操作紀錄、活動參與紀錄等。
本網站及電子資源廠商將使用cookies 進行各項網路資源服務之管理及記錄,包括蒐集IP位址、瀏覽網頁、使用檔案及時間等軌跡資料。

Types of information gathered:
For identifying the individual : Chinese and English name, job title, Name of school and major, address, tel. no., mobile phone no., email address, idiosyncratic domains, records of forum, operating record, active record, and so on.
This website and technologies inc. will use cookies to manage and record various network resource services, including collecting IP addresses, browsing web pages, using files and time trace data.

三、 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象與方式
本網站於蒐集目的之存續期間或因執行業務所需保存期間內,得合理利用您的個人資料,利用地區不限。
本網站利用您的個人資料於蒐集目的宣告之各項業務執行,包括因業務執行所必須之各項聯繫與通知。
本網站利用各項網路資源服務使用紀錄,進行總體流量、使用行為研究及加值應用,以提昇網站服務品質,不針對個別使用者分析。

This website may make reasonable use of your personal data during the period of the purpose of collection or during the period of preservation required for the execution of the business, without restriction.
This website uses your personal data to announce the execution of all businesses for the purpose of collecting them, including the contacts and notices necessary for the execution of the business.
This website uses the use records of various network resource services to conduct overall traffic, usage behavior research and value-added applications to improve the quality of the website service, not for individual users analysis.

四、 個人資料之提供
您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟若拒絕提供個人資料,本網站將無法提供相關服務。
請依各項服務需求提供您本人正確、最新及完整的個人資料,若您的個人資料有任何異動,請主動向本網站申請更正。
若您提供錯誤、過時、不完整或具誤導性的資料,而損及您的相關權益,本網站將不負相關賠償責任。

You are free to choose whether or not to provide the relevant personal data. While you may refuse to provide your personal data , you may lose certain rights or benefits as a consequence.
Please provide your accurate, latest and complete personal data.
Please inform this website of any change to your personal data to maintain the latest information.
You may lose certain rights or benefits if you provide incorrect, untrue, outdated or incomplete information.

五、個人資料之保密
本網站將善盡個人資料保護之責。如因天災、事變或其他不可抗力所致者,致您的個人資料被竊取、洩漏、竄改、遭其他侵害者,本網站將於查明後以電話、電子郵件或網站公告等方法,擇適當方式通知您。

Basic Information Security should your personal information be stolen, disclosed, altered or infringed upon due to the violation of the Personal Data Protection Act by this website the occurrence of any natural disasters, incidental changes or other unavoidable circumstances, this website shall inspect the cause and inform you by phone, mail, email or website notice

六、當事人就個人資料得行使之權利
您可依個資法第三條規定,就本網站保有您的個人資料行使以下權利:
請求查詢或閱覽。
請求製給複製本。
請求補充或更正。
請求停止蒐集、處理、利用或請求刪除,惟因本網站執行業務所必須者,本網站得不依請求為之。
若您欲執行上述權利,或有任何建議指教,請與本網站系統管理員連繫。

According to the Personal Data Protection Act (ROC), you are entitled to make the following requests:
1. To check or review the collected data.
2. To receive a photocopy of the collected data.
3. To supplement or revise the collected data.
4. To cease the collection, processing or use of the collected data.
5. To delete the collected data.
However, this website may reject your requests in order to meet the administrative needs of its offices and institutes. Moreover, should you suffer any losses due to such requests, this website shall not be held responsible for any compensation.

七、 同意書之效力
當您完成簽署時,即表示您已閱讀瞭解並同意本同意書的內容。
本網站保留隨時修改本同意書之權利,內容修改時將於本網站網站公告。如您未於公告後一個月內提出異議或仍繼續使用本網站相關服務,將視為您已同意並接受本網站所更改之內容。

Validity of Agreement:
Your signature on this agreement indicates that you have read, understood and accepted its contents.
This website is entitled to amend the contents of this agreement, and any amendments will be publicized on the website. If you do not object within one month of the announcement or continue to use the services of this website, you will be consider to have agreed to the amendment.